ISD - The International School of Dakar

Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION
 

OLSON Paul

Director

   

CLARK Ian

ES Principal

BELL Brad

Secondary Principal

LAMBERT Philippe
Business Manager

PARK Rick

Director of Technology

TE HUKI Murray

Director of Athletics & Activities

 

 

OFFICE STAFF
 

ATIASE Emefa
Office Assistant

BIENIA Nichole

Office Receptionist 

DIOUF Francois
Accountant
FALL Mohamed

Finance Manager

FAYE Pape
Accountant

HAJA Saida

MS/HS Secretary

 

KUSIIMA Susan
Admissions Coordinator

MICHELET Marylene

Business/Operations Assistant

THIAM-NIANG Aminata 

Nurse

WARDINI Suzanne
Office Manager 
FACULTY

 

BA Laliya

Modern Language

BARKER Gina

Kindergarten

BOCACINI Christine

Modern Language 

BOCKARIE Linda

Preschool 4B

BRYANT Shelby

Secondary Math

BURNSIDE Peter

Secondary Science
Advanced Writing

CARPENTER Megan

Secondary Art
Digital Arts/Yearbook

CLARK Sarah

Grade 3C

CUSHING Andrea
Learning Support
DICKEY Zane
Secondary IT
TOK

DONAUER Darren

Grade 3D

EGGE Stephen
Secondary Math & IT

ERMANOVICS Ingrid

Secondary Math and Science

FAYE Maryelle

Modern Language

GALLAGHER Anita
Grade 5G
GALLAGHER Michael
Grade 2G

GESLAND Chantal

Computer  & Tech Integration

GREGORES Thalia

Secondary Social Studies & English

GRIMES Emily

Secondary Language Arts
Theater

GUILLAUME Julienne
Grade 1G
GUILLAUME Marc Harris
Secondary Science
GUILBAUD Christa
Secondary Tech Integration

IDIR Djamila

Modern Language

ISHMAEL Greg

Grade 4I

ISHMAEL Reese

Grade 5I

KADAM Ibra (Gaucher)

ES & MS Physical Education 

KINKHABWALA Christy

Kindergarten

KINKHABWALA Yunus
Secondary Math and Science

KONGO Dede
Modern Language

LANCASTER Kate
Learning Support

LAYTON Paul

Secondary Math and Science

LEVERS Scott

Secondary Math and Science

MBAYE Axelle
Modern Language

MILLER Marjorie

Preschool 3 & Resource Specialist

NDIONE Abdoulaye
Secondary Math &
Grade 5 Teaching Assistant

MONTIERO Rodrigo

Secondary Social Studies

OSUNDWA Joy

Elementary Music

PELLICCIA Pam
ES Counselor

PENNYPACKER Sam

Secondary Social Studies

PREGONT Rachel

Secondary Spanish
Drama
CAS Coordinator

RODERICK Jodie

Secondary Physical Education

SAKHO Adja Maymouna
Grade 5S

SCHULTZ Erich

Grade 4S

SCOGGIN Stephanie

Librarian

SCOGGIN William

Secondary School Counselor

STEIN Shelly

Grade 2S

STUDNISKI Tamara

Secondary English

SUETERS Els

E.L.L. Specialist

THOMPSON Primrose
Secondary English
Advanced Reading

TE HUKI Jennifer

Grade 1T

WELANDER Wendy

Secondary Art
 IB Coordinator

WATTERS Melinda

Preschool 4W

WATTERS Tony

Secondary Music
Advanced Reading

WOLFF Teresa

ES art
Secondary Social Studies

ZAHROBSKY Chris

Secondary Physical Education
Secondary Service Learning

   
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
 
BOUBACAR BALA Haoua
PreK 3 Assistant

CALLENDER Olivea
Grade 3 Assistant

DIEYE Jacqueline

Library Assistant

DOE Kodzovi
Science Lab Assistant

DRUMMOND Amelia

E.L.L. Assistant

GUEYE Omar

E.L.L.
Modern Language Assistant 

JOHNSON Randy
Grade 2S Assistant

HARRIS‐WAZOUA Niassa

Grade 4 Assistant

KERN Stephanie
PreK 4B Assistant

MASHORI Asiya

Grade 1T Assistant

MULLIE MBAYE Marième

Grade 1G Assistant

MUPESO Sedi

KG K Assistant

NDIONE Abdoulaye
Grade 5 Assistant

RIMMER Natalie
Grade 2G Assistant

TAYLOR Kathleen
PreK 4W Assistant

TRAORE Mamadou

KG B Assistant

TECH SUPPORT
 
FALL Pape Yoro
Support Technician

FAYE Abdoulaye

Systems Manager

NDOYE Oumar

Support Technician

SAMBOU

Print Room Technician

SY Abou
Support Technician

THIOUB Ibrahima

Senior Support Technician