ISD - The International School of Dakar

Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION
 

 

 

 

KNOBLOCH Alan
Director

   

CHUMRAU Kelly
ES Principal

BELL Brad

Secondary Principal

ANDREWS John
Operations Manager

FULTZ Barbara
Curriculum Coordinator

 

 

 

FALL Ibrahima
Business Manager

RODINE Eric
Athletic/Activities Director


THERMENOS Jennifer
School Nurse

WISHART John
Technology Director

OFFICE STAFF
 

ATIASE Emefa
Elementary School
DIOUF Francois
Accountant
FAYE Pape
Accountant

 

KUSIIMA Susan
Admissions Coordinator

MICHELET Marylene

Business & Operations

SEBUNYA Anja
Secondary School 
SOUMARE Khady
Accountant
SY Rokhaya
Accountant
WARDINI Suzanne
Director's Office
   
FACULTY

 

BAFFOUR Henry "Kofi"
Grade 4

BESIC Jasenka
Kindergarten B

BISHOP Adam
Secondary English
BISHOP Kayla
Secondary School Counselor

BOULESTREAU Arnaud
MS/HS French

BOULESTREAU Lisa
ES French

BOCKARIE Linda

Preschool 4B

BOWLER Stephen

​ES Physical Ed.

BREITER Melissa​
PK 4B
CARAYOL Denrol
IB Math
CAMPBELL Kelly
Grade 3
CARNINO Seynabou
Modern Language

CARPENTER Scott
Grade 4C
CHUMRAU Brad
Grade 5

COULIBALY Boyana

Modern Language (IB)

CREAMER Stephanie
Secondary English
DAVIS ACCATCHA Zsanaé
HS Yearbook Digital Arts
DE LA HERA Jose
HS Science (IB)
EDMOND JulieAnne
Sec ELL
EGGE Stephen
Secondary Math & IT

ENGELBRECHT-LARKIN Sitara

MS Drama & Math

FABBRICANTE Alicia
ES French, ES TA PK

FAYE Maryelle

Modern Language

FITZGERALD Laura
MS/HS PE

FORGERON Audrey

HS Film (IB)

FORGERON Mark
MS Math

GESLAND Chantal

Computer & Tech integration


GOLDSBOROUGH Sandra
Secondary English & Social Studies

GRESS-WRIGHT Catharina
MS/HS English
GUILLAUME Julienne
Grade 1G
GUILLAUME Marc Harris
Secondary Science
HALL Micah
Technology Integrationist
HILLMAN Toni
Grade 5
HURST Kerry
HS Science (IB)

IDIR Djamila

Modern Language

ISHMAEL Greg

Grade 4I

KADAM Ibra (Gaucher)

ES & MS Physical Education 

KNOBLOCH Eileen

MS Counselor

KRAPFL Carol

HS Math

LANCASTER Kate
Learning Support

LEINBACH Kevin
Secondary Physical Education & IT 
LEINBACH Torie
Secondary Social Studies
MAGNUS Nancy
ES Art

MARTIN Andrew
Secondary Math

MA​R​TR​​I​CH Michael
MS English

MBAYE Axelle
Modern Language
MERRYWEATHER Brittney
Grade 6


MOCK Melissa
Secondary Science
NDIONE Abdoulaye
Secondary Math &
Grade 5 Teaching Assistant

OGG Stephanie
Grade 1O

OMOSEFE Whitney
MS/HS Mod Lang & TOK (IB)

O'REILLY Maura
Grade 2

OSUNDWA Joy

Elementary Music

PATEL Trupti

ES Instructional Coach

PELLICCIA Pam
ES Counselor

PENNYPACKER Sam

Secondary Social Studies

POSNER Gary

MS/HS Music

REUWER Terrence

MS Language Arts

RODINE Jody

Pre-K 3/Learning Support

SAKHO Adja Maymouna
Grade 5S
SEIDENSTICKER Jerry
Grade 5

STEIN Shelly

Grade 2S

SUETERS Els

E.L.L. Specialist

TAYLOR Neil
HS Social Studies/ Economics
WARD Hazel
MS/HS Physical Ed

WELANDER Wendy

Art & IB Coordinator

WHITE Deanne
Librarian
WOLFF Teresa

ES art
Secondary Social Studies

YU Karalyn
Grade 3
YU Monica
Grad​e 2​
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
 
BOUBACAR BALA Haoua
PreK 3
CHAKUKUMA Cathy
PreK 3

DIEYE Jacqueline

Library

DOE Kodzovi
Science Lab

DRUMMOND Amelia

E.L.L.

FAYE SHARGHI Jeanne
PreK 4W
  GUEYE Nyah​
KG-​G​ Assistant

HARRIS‐WAZOUA Niassa

Grade 4

MASHORI Asiya

Grade 1T

MULLIE MBAYE Marième

Grade 1W

MUPESO Sedi

KG K

NDIONE Abdoulaye
Grade 5
PENDAME Mary
Grade 2S Assistant
TEIXEIRA Paula
4B Assistant

TRAORE Mamadou

KG B

TRAORE Paula

ELL & Library Assistant

TRINCHITELLA Janel

Visual and Performing Arts

TRINCHITELLA Janel

Visual and Performing Arts

TECH SUPPORT
 
FALL Pape Yoro
Support Technician

FAYE Abdoulaye

Systems Manager

NDOYE Oumar

Support Technician

SAMBOU

Print Room Technician

SY Abou
Support Technician

THIOUB Ibrahima

Senior Support Technician